Earn a high school diploma. Zillow has 41831 homes for sale in Georgia. One of the Sellers even admitted in her deposition that, around the time the Buyers backed out of the Contract, if someone other than the Buyers had given her a check for $1,775,000 to purchase the Property, that would have been satisfactory to her. With these guiding principles in mind, we turn now to the Buyers specific claims of error. The lawyers listed in this website practice law only in the jurisdictions where they are admitted. (citations and punctuation omitted); see also OCGA 23-1-10 ("He who would have equity must do equity and must give effect to all equitable rights of the other party respecting the subject matter of the action."). In order to stifle fraud, Arizona requires a non-breaching party to prove he or she was ready, willing, and able to perform under the contract. contract to terminate it?